Previous Events

Click on on event to view the gallery

2017

2018 Monomasters

2017 Cat Challenge

2017 Junior Halloween Regatta

2017 Spring Regatta (Sorry: No Photos - event abandoned due to inclement weather)

2017 Winter Allboats Junior Regatta

2017 Dragon Boat Regattas

        Wide Bay Regional Dragon Boat Series - Tin Can Bay

        Diamond Dash

        Sleepy Lagoon Hotel Dragon Boat Regatta

2017 Cooloola Cup

2017 Queensland Raceboard Championships

2017 Queensland Heron Championship

2017 May Day & Jack Holt Regatta

2017 Junior May Day Regatta

2017 Junior Easter Regatta

2017 Queensland Arrow Championship

2017 Queensland Weta Championship

2017 Easter Allboats

2017 Burrum Windfest (Sorry - no photos this year. Cyclone Debbie won!)

2017 Queensland Sabre Championships

2017 Australian Nacra Championships


2016

2016 Qld Impulse Championship

2016 Qld Corsair Championship

2016 Monomasters

2016 Cat Challenge

2016 Spring Regatta

2016 Australian Careel 18 Championship

2016 Winter Allboats

2016 Tin Can Bay Dragon Boat Regattas

        Sleepy Lagoon Dragon Boat Regatta

        Dragon Boat Diamond Dash

        Wide Bay Dragon Boat Series - Rd 1

2016 Cooloola Cup

Jack Holt Regatta & 2016 Queensland Heron Championship

Queensland Sailboard Championships

Queensland Nacra Catamaran Championships

Easter Allboats Regatta (including Qld Weta Catamaran Championship)

Burrum Windfest

Fireball Nationals


2015

Monomasters

Cat Challenge

Spring Regatta

Whale City Regatta

Winter Allboats

South Pacific Laser Masters

Queensland Sailboard Championship

Jack Holt Regatta

Queensland Hobile 16 Championship

Easter Allboats Regatta

Queensland Sabre Championship

Queensland Laser Championship

Australian A Class Catamaran Championship


2014

Monomasters

Cat Challenge

Spring Regatta

Whale City Regatta

Cooloola Cup

Queensland Sailboard Championship

Jack Holt & May Day Regatta

Queensland Heron Class Championship

Queensland Laser Championship

Easter Allboats Regatta (incorporating "Women on Water")

Queensland Arrow Class Catamaran Championship

Big River Annual Regatta

Australian Heron Class Championship

2013

Australian Hartley TS16 Championship

Australian National E Class Championship

Queensland Flying Fifteen Championship

Easter Allboats Regatta

Queensland A-Class Catamaran Championship

Queensland Corsair Championship

May Day Regatta

Queensland Heron Class Championship

Queensland Raceboard & RSX Championships

Jack Holt Regatta

Wide Bay Regional Dragon Boat Series - Bundaberg Regatta

Cooloola Cup

Wide Bay Regional Dragon Boat Series - Tin Can Bay Regatta

Sleepy Lagoon Dragon Boat Regatta

Winter Allboats Regatta

Multihull Challenge

Queensland Impulse Class Championship

Cat Challenge

Monomasters

Queensland Contender Class Championship

2012

Sleepy Lagoon Dragon Boat Regatta

Winter Allboats Regatta

Intercity Spring Regatta

Australian F16 Championship

Cat Challenge

Monomasters

Queensland Impulse Class Championship

Tin Can Bay Spring Regatta

Loading...
Enter your search terms below.